Lady Hurricanes
Fall 2005 Archive

Schedule

Date Time Home Team Guest Score Field
Sept. 10 9:00am West Babylon Herricanes Lady Hurricanes 1-4 5
Sept. 17 1:40pm Lady Hurricanes Sachem Shooting Stars 1-0 Soccer Park 3
Sept. 24 2:40pm Lady Hurricanes RVC Liberty 4-0 18
Oct. 1 Noon Lil Spirit Lady Hurricanes 0-1 18
Oct. 15 1:20pm Lady Hurricanes NPT/CH Rage 2-0 18
Oct. 22 12:10pm W. Hempstead Redhawks Lady Hurricanes 0-0 3
Oct. 29 1:20pm Lady Hurricanes Lindehurst Rockets 1-1 18
Nov. 5 10:30am Lake Grove Dolphins Lady Hurricanes 1-3 1
Nov. 12 noon Lady Hurricanes Garden City Golden Eagles 1-0 18

 

Player Stats

Fall 2005 Standings

Team Won Lost Tied Points Goals For Goals Against
Massapequa Lady Hurricanes70223173
Northport Rage53116189
West Babylon Herricanes423151113
West Hempstead Redhawks42315129
Garden City Golden Eagles4411387
Lake Grove Dolphins32413119
Lindenhurst Rockets3421159
Sachem Shooting Stars2439910
Massapequa Lil Spirit153637
Rockville Centre Liberty0722220

Team Stats

  Won Lost Tied Points Goals For Goals Against
Overall 19 4 4 61 60 20
Tournaments 12 4 2 38 43 17

TOURNAMENTS FALL 2005

Long Island Shootout

Long Island Shootout
GAME SCORE DATE
Lady Hurricanes v. Sachem Shooting Stars 1-2 August 20
Lady Hurricanes v. Lake Grove Dolphins 2-1 August 20
Lady Hurricanes v. Copiague Stars 5-0 August 21
Lady Hurricanes v. Stony Brook Spirit 2-2 August 21
Web Album

East Meadow Reffuel

East Meadow Reffuel
GAME SCORE DATE
Lady Hurricanes v. Garden City Golden Eagles 0-2 August 27
Lady Hurricanes v. West Babylon Herricanes 1-0 August 27
Lady Hurricanes v. Albertson Fury 93 1-0 August 28
Lady Hurricanes v. Deer Park Power 3-1 August 28
Lady Hurricanes v. Sachem Shooting Stars 3-0 August 28
Web Album Day 1
Web Album Day 2

Newton Columbus Day

Newton Massachusettes Columbus Day Tournament
GAME SCORE DATE
Lady Hurricanes v. Glastonbury Breakaway 1-0 Oct. 8
Lady Hurricanes v. Dedham Strikers 6-0 Oct. 8
Lady Hurricanes v. Avon Hurricanes 3-1 Oct. 8
Lady Hurricanes v. Billerica Breakers 1-2 Oct. 9

HBC Labor Day

HBC Labor Day
GAME SCORE DATE
Lady Hurricanes v. Auburndale Shooting Stars 7-2 Sept. 3
Lady Hurricanes v. New Era Argentina 1-1 Sept. 3
Lady Hurricanes v. Lindenhurst Rockets 0-2 Sept. 4
Lady Hurricanes v. Massapequa Goal Diggers 4-1 Sept. 4
Lady Hurricanes v. Jericho Jets 2-0 Sept. 5

Lady Hurricanes Home Page

Back to Page Top